Guide

GTA Online Action Figures: All 100 Locations and Rewards

By ALLGTA World Staff · September 30, 2026

GTA Online has 100 action figures: 98 scattered across Los Santos and Blaine County, plus two that only appear at the airplane scrapyard south-east of Sandy Shores once the other 98 are collected. Each figure pays $1,000 and 1,000 RP, and the full set adds $50,000 and the Impotent Rage outfit. Every figure is on our 3D GTA 5 map with the Action Figures layer switched on, and the complete coordinate table is at the bottom of this page.

Action figures at a glance

FactDetail
AddedSeptember 5, 2019
Total100 (98, then 2 bonus figures)
Reward per figure$1,000 and 1,000 RP
Reward for the set$50,000, Impotent Rage outfit and hairstyle
Where you claim itHardcore Comic Store, West Vinewood
SoloYes
Total payout$150,000 and 100,000 RP

Where the hunt comes from

Rockstar announced the collectible on its Newswire on September 5, 2019: someone had stolen one hundred rare, mint-condition action figures from the owner of the Hardcore Comic Store, and each one recovered pays cash and RP, with “a unique reward” for the complete set. In the game, the store owner texts you, explaining that Lester gave him your number and that his nemesis took his whole collection.

The figures come in several designs taken from the game’s own pop culture: Republican Space Rangers, Impotent Rage, Princess Robot Bubblegum, aliens and space monkeys (GTA Wiki). They are bigger than playing cards, which makes them a little easier to spot, and you collect one simply by walking into it.

Rewards, checked

  • Each figure: $1,000 and 1,000 RP, paid on the spot.
  • Figures 99 and 100: the Beast and Bigfoot. They sit on the aircraft wrecks of the scrapyard south-east of Sandy Shores and only spawn once the other 98 are in your inventory (GTA Wiki, GamesRadar). On our map they are numbers 99 and 100, right next to each other.
  • The full set: a second text sends you back to the store. Walk under the awning to trigger a short cutscene: your character comes out wearing the Impotent Rage outfit, the Impotent Rage hairstyle is unlocked for free at any barber, and $50,000 is paid into your Maze Bank account.

The Beast and Bigfoot pair is not a random choice. In story mode, the golden peyote hunt ends with Bigfoot fighting the Beast at that same scrapyard, which our peyote guide covers.

Can you do it solo?

Yes, entirely. No mission to launch, no property to buy, no crew. Figures do not respawn once taken, so progress carries over from one session to the next and you can do the hunt in short runs.

GTA Wiki documents one known problem: the game occasionally fails to credit a figure, leaving the counter stuck below 98, in which case the Beast and Bigfoot never spawn. Rockstar Support can add missing figures to your account, and the change appears at your next login.

The quickest route, zone by zone

Our table groups the figures into four zones and, within each zone, orders them along a sensible driving route. Follow it top to bottom.

  1. Los Santos city (46 figures). Start at LSIA and the port on Elysian Island, go up through Cypress Flats, El Burro Heights, Rancho, Davis and Strawberry, then sweep the beach side (Vespucci, Del Perro), Downtown, La Mesa and East Los Santos, and finish in Vinewood, Rockford Hills, Richman and the Vinewood Hills. Several figures are indoors: store offices, a fire station, the metro stations under Burton and Pillbox Hill.
  2. Around Los Santos (18). Pacific Bluffs, Banham Canyon and Chumash on the west coast, then Tongva Hills and Great Chaparral inland, and the Tataviam Mountains on the east side, where figure 77 sits at the Land Act Dam.
  3. Desert, Alamo Sea and Zancudo (18). Harmony and Route 68, the outskirts of Fort Zancudo, Sandy Shores, then the San Chianski range and Humane Labs. Leave the scrapyard for the very end.
  4. The north (18). Paleto Bay, the Paleto Forest sawmill, Grapeseed and Mount Gordo. Figure 3 is on the observation deck at the summit of Mount Chiliad, about 780 metres up.

A helicopter pays for itself on this hunt. Figure 7 sits on the Vinewood Sign, 344 metres up, and the Chiliad summit is a long way on foot. Once all 98 are done, fly to the scrapyard for 99 and 100, then to the comic store: figure 95 is on the store’s own sign, so you know exactly where to claim the outfit.

Tools that save time

  • Our map. Switch on Action Figures, click a marker for its coordinates, press “Mark as found”, then “Next one” to fly to the nearest figure you have not ticked yet. The counter shows your progress out of 100 and is saved in your browser.
  • The Terrorbyte’s Collectible Scanner. Since the Agents of Sabotage update (December 10, 2024), owners of the Garment Factory can fit their Terrorbyte with a scanner that reveals nearby collectibles, action figures included, while they drive it (Rockstar).
  • The Interaction Menu. Its collectibles list keeps the official count, useful to check whether the game credited a figure.

If you are hunting collectibles for the money, they sit well below the best earners in our GTA Online money guide, but they are a steady side income on the way to other jobs.

All 100 action figure locations

The numbers match our map, where each marker is called “Action Figure” plus its number; they do not follow the order used by other guides. Coordinates are the game’s own, in metres: X grows to the east, Y to the north, Z is the height. The nearest district is the closest district name on our map, so a figure on a hillside can be listed under the town below it.

Los Santos city (46)

#Nearest districtXYZ
28LS International Airport-928.7-2938.713.1
9Elysian Island483.4-3110.66.6
55Elysian Island153.8-3077.36.7
88Elysian Island-55.4-2519.87.3
89Cypress Flats874.8-2164.032.4
25El Burro Heights1243.6-2572.142.6
60El Burro Heights1497.2-2133.176.3
75Rancho367.7-2113.516.3
90Davis-43.7-1748.029.3
18Strawberry379.5-1509.429.3
56Strawberry-66.2-1451.831.2
91Strawberry173.3-1208.429.7
74La Puerta-886.6-2096.68.7
17Vespucci-1350.8-1547.14.7
54Vespucci-1211.9-960.00.4
97Vespucci-909.0-1148.92.4
6Del Perro-1050.5-522.636.6
27Del Perro-1545.8-449.440.3
29Del Perro-1647.9-1094.712.7
71Del Perro-1905.6-709.68.8
39Little Seoul-710.6-905.919.0
5Downtown-107.7-857.038.3
42Downtown-180.1-631.948.5
59Downtown172.1-564.122.1
78Downtown-293.5-342.59.5
76La Mesa679.0-1522.88.8
79La Mesa462.7-765.726.4
94La Mesa656.9-1046.921.6
40Murrieta Heights1207.7-1479.535.2
23Mirror Park1136.4-666.457.0
44East Vinewood621.4-409.3-1.3
57East Vinewood988.0-136.973.5
26Vinewood219.897.296.3
38Vinewood660.6549.9129.2
20West Vinewood-769.3877.3203.4
58West Vinewood-507.0393.996.4
95West Vinewood-141.2234.899.0
16Rockford Hills-485.5-54.439.0
22Rockford Hills-1023.9190.961.3
45Rockford Hills-988.9-102.740.2
36Richman-1502.0814.1181.4
72Richman-1462.1182.155.0
96Richman-1806.7427.6131.8
7Vinewood Hills693.31200.6344.5
41Vinewood Hills-90.2939.8232.5
73Vinewood Hills87.0812.6211.1

Around Los Santos: coast and hills (18)

#Nearest districtXYZ
53Pacific Bluffs-2237.6249.3175.4
87Pacific Bluffs-1719.6-232.954.4
15Banham Canyon-3019.841.910.3
61Banham Canyon-2958.7386.414.4
70Chumash-3243.9996.212.5
1Tongva Hills-2557.42315.533.7
4Tongva Hills-1280.42549.717.5
21Tongva Hills-1513.51517.2111.3
82Tongva Hills-1894.62043.5140.9
14Great Chaparral-600.82088.0132.3
43Great Chaparral-299.62847.255.5
52Great Chaparral-440.81596.5358.6
80Great Chaparral-57.81939.7189.7
8Tataviam Mountains2500.7-389.594.2
19Tataviam Mountains2548.7385.4108.4
62Tataviam Mountains1414.01162.5114.4
77Tataviam Mountains1667.40.1165.1
81Tataviam Mountains2618.41692.431.9

Grand Senora Desert, Alamo Sea and Zancudo (18)

#Nearest districtXYZ
63Fort Zancudo-1648.13018.331.2
85Fort Zancudo-2171.43441.232.2
35Harmony852.82166.352.7
51Harmony1189.62641.238.4
68Harmony543.53074.840.3
69Harmony1408.02157.397.6
98Harmony387.92570.443.3
13Sandy Shores1702.93291.048.7
34Sandy Shores1389.93608.835.1
67Sandy Shores1886.63913.832.0
86Sandy Shores1848.12700.763.0
2San Chianski Mountain Range2487.13759.342.3
24San Chianski Mountain Range3799.84473.06.0
37San Chianski Mountain Range2635.02931.144.6
49San Chianski Mountain Range2725.84142.143.3
93San Chianski Mountain Range3514.73754.734.5
99San Chianski Mountain Range2399.53062.753.5
100San Chianski Mountain Range2394.73062.751.2

The north: Chiliad, Paleto Bay, Mount Gordo (18)

#Nearest districtXYZ
31Raton Canyon-262.34729.2137.3
46Raton Canyon64.03683.939.8
64Mount Josiah-1120.24977.3185.4
10North Chumash-2169.35193.016.3
30North Chumash-2185.94249.848.8
47Paleto Forest-688.75829.016.8
84Paleto Forest-551.45330.774.0
3Paleto Bay457.25573.9780.2
11Paleto Bay177.76394.131.4
32Paleto Bay-311.76315.032.0
65Paleto Bay1310.76545.94.8
12Grapeseed2416.94994.645.2
48Grapeseed1540.46323.523.5
50Grapeseed1298.04306.737.9
66Grapeseed1714.64790.841.5
33Mount Gordo3306.45194.717.4
83Mount Gordo2221.95612.854.1
92Mount Gordo2936.34620.548.8

Frequently asked questions

How many action figures are there in GTA Online?

There are 100. Ninety-eight are spread across Los Santos and Blaine County, and the last two only appear at the airplane scrapyard south-east of Sandy Shores once you have picked up the other 98.

What do you get for collecting all 100 action figures?

Each figure pays $1,000 and 1,000 RP. The full set unlocks the Impotent Rage outfit and hairstyle at the Hardcore Comic Store in West Vinewood, plus a $50,000 bonus, for $150,000 in total.

Can you collect the action figures solo?

Yes. You pick each one up by walking into it, and no other player, mission or property is required. Figures do not respawn, so each one only counts once and you can spread the hunt over several sessions.

When were action figures added to GTA Online?

On September 5, 2019, during The Diamond Casino & Resort period. Rockstar's Newswire announced that week that 100 mint-condition figures had been stolen from the owner of the Hardcore Comic Store.